Panther Chameleon World Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that collects, and the ways in which uses that personal information.

Visitors to our site remain anonymous, however, when subscribing to our newsletter or mini course, you will be asked to enter your name and e-mail address.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To improve the Panther Chameleon World website. We continually strive to improve the website based on the information and feedback we receive from visitors.

To send periodic emails. The email address you provide when signing up for our newsletter, or mini course, may be used to send you occasional news, updates, and product or service information.
Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?
Yes. Cookies are small files that your browser stores on your computers hard drive (if you allow cookies) on behalf of websites that you visit. Cookies enable websites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to keep track of advertisements and to collect data about website traffic so that we can offer you better site experiences in the future.

Do we disclose any information to third parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Third party links may contain links to third party products and services. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites, and encourage you to read thier individual privacy policies. This privacy policy only applies to

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 06/04/2012